Council of Advisors

Council of Advisors

Paul Adams, United Bank

James Agliata, Westfield Corporation

Earl L. Armiger, Orchard Development Corporation

Elinor Bacon, E.R. Bacon Development, LLC

Gayle Berens, Urban Land Institute

Jack BeVier, The Dominion Group

William Bonstra, Bonstra/Haresign Architects

Tom Burton, Alex Brown Realty, Inc.

John Carlisi, Neighborhood Development Collaborative

John B. Colvin, Questar Properties Inc.

Thomas Dwyer, Long Gate Associates

Nick Egelanian, SiteWorks Retail Real Estate

David Falk, University of Maryland

Matthew Ferguson, Reznick Group, P.C.

Ed Flenner, The Meyer Group

Eugene F. Ford, Mid-City Financial

David Freishtat, Esq., Shulman Rogers

Thomas M. Gallas, Torti Gallas & Partners CHK, Inc.

David Haresign, Bonstra/Haresign Architects

Daniel P. Henson III, The Henson Development Company, Inc.

David H. Hillman, Southern Management

Jill Homan, Javelin 19 Investments, LLC

Richard Houghton, B.F. Saul Company

Marie Howland, University of Maryland

Dennis Jankiewicz, Design Collective, Inc.

Davor Kapelina, AtSite

Jeffery M. Kayce, Bozzuto Development Company

David Kessler, Reznick Group, P.C.

Andrew Klamon, Concord Eastridge Inc.

Alex Klatskin, Forsgate Industrial Partners

Jim Knight, Jubilee housing, Inc.

Doug Lashley, GreenVest LLC

Robert Lefenfeld, Real Property Research Group, Inc.

John Lin, CapStar Commercial Realty

Eileen Nacev, The JBG Companies

Christopher Naughten, Commonwealth Land Title Insurance Company

Oramenta F. Newsome, DC local Initiatives Support Corporation

Victoria Davis, Urban-Atlantic

J. Jeremy Parks, Jerome J. Parks Companies

Stephen Paul, Mid Atlantic Builders

Scott Price, Robert Charles Lesser & Co.

Tim Pula, Beatty Development

Robert Rauch, Robert D. Rauch & Associates

Jacqueline Rogers, University of Maryland

David Roodberg, Horning Brothers

Robert Rosenfeld, JBG Rosenfeld Retail

Abraham Rosenthal, 28 Walker Development

Andrew Roud, St. John Properties

Stephen Salup, Starrett Corporation,

Judy Siegel, Landex Companies

Jason Smith, NorthMarq Capital

Julie Smith, Bozzuto Management Company

Nicholas R. Smith, First Potomac Realty Trust

Steve Sushner, District Title Corporation

Lawrence N. Taub, O’Malley, Miles, Nylen & Gilmore, P.A.

Rich Thometz, Efficient Homes

Bryce Turner, Brown Craig Turner

Adrian Washington, The Neighborhood Development Company

Josh Wooldridge, The Bainbridge Companies